Make your own free website on Tripod.com
  Results

02/28/05

Home

 

Check out the busy Crew Schedule:

Melbourne HS Rowing  2005 Spring Racing Schedule

 

 

Sunday, February 6                  22nd Southern Erg Sprints (2000m)                      

                                                            - FIT Clemente Center, Melbourne, FL                         

 

Saturday, February 19                Novice Regatta (1500m) Novices Only

- Turkey Lake, Orlando

Results

 

WN4       WN8       MN8       MN4  
Sarasota Crew 05:35.0   1 Sarasota Crew 05:10.5   1 GAR 04:42.5   1 Lake Brantley 05:08.1
GAR 05:37.1   2 SSYRP 05:13.0   2 Lake Brantley 04:46.9   2 OARS 05:14.2
OARS 05:52.4   3 Edgewater 05:21.3   3 Winter Park 04:54.3   3 Bishop Moore 05:17.1
Lake Brantley 06:06.0   4 OARS 05:25.2   4 Edgewater 04:56.4   4 Miami RC 05:18.6
Miami RC 06:07.3   5 Lake Brantley 05:28.3   5 OARS 04:57.2   5 Boone 05:31.5
Sarasota Crew 06:13.6   6 Winter Park 05:36.3   6 Boone 04:59.7   6 SSYRP 05:32.8
Space Coast 06:13.0   7 Boone 05:37.3   7 Sarasota Crew 05:10.2   7 Pine Crest 05:34.3
Team Row 06:14.2   8 Melbourne 05:41.8   8 Miami RC 05:11.9   8 GAR 05:35.0
Melbourne 06:21.0   9 Sarasota Crew 05:46.4   9 MAST 05:13.5   9 Sarasota Crew 05:35.8
Miami RC 06:25.0   10 Space Coast 05:52.3   10 Miami RC 05:14.0   10 Sarasota Crew 05:38.6
MAST 06:35.6   11 MAST 06:05.6   11 SSYRP 05:27.0   11 Space Coast 05:40.9
GAR 06:40.1   12 University 06:25.7   12 Bishop Moore 05:34.4   12 Tampa Catholic 05:41.2
Tampa Cath 06:41.2   13 GAR 06:36.2   13 Tampa Catholic 05:42.1   13 Melbourne 05:44.9
Boone 06:41.9   14 Tampa Catholic 06:38.4   14 Pine Crest 05:51.0   14 Edgewater 05:49.5
SSYRP 06:48.3   15 Miami RC 07:03.1   15 Melbourne  05:51.8   15 MAST 05:56.2
Edgewater 06:49.4           16 University 06:46.3   16 Miami RC 06:00.0
Boone 07:12.3                   17 GAR 06:03.5
University 07:24.5                   18 University 06:05.7
Miami RC 07:31.0                   19 Miami RC 06:21.5
University 09:07.3                   20 Pine Crest 06:39.5
MAST 09:24.9                   21 MAST 06:50.1
                      22 Miami RC 07:03.3
                      23 University 07:13.6

 

Saturday, February 26                Varsity  Selection

- C54, Fellsmere (Rutherford)

 

Saturday, March 6                      Varsity  Selection

                                                            - C54, Fellsmere (Dalal)

 

Saturday, March 12                    10th OARS Regatta (1500m)

- Turkey Lake, Orlando (Bienvenu)

 

Saturday, March 19                    12th Hood Cup Regatta (1500m)

- Turkey Lake, Orlando (Zimak)

 

Saturday, April 9             Miami International Regatta (1500m)

                                                            - Miami Marine Stadium, Miami, FL (Bienvenu)

 

Saturday, April 16                       9th Gainesville Crew Classic (1500m)

-          St. Johns River, Palatka

-          Note: Mel- HI Prom Tentative, subject to change (Rutherford)

 

Saturday, April 23                       FSRA States Prep

- C 54, Fellsmere (Rutherford)

 

Saturday, April 30                       FSRA Scholastic Champs (1500m)

-          By Pass Canal, Tampa (Zimak)

 

Saturday, May 7                      FSRA Youth State Prep

                                                            - C54, Fellsmere (Dalal)

 

Saturday, May 14                    FSRA Youth State Champs (1815m)

- By Pass Canal, Tampa (Bienvenu)

 

Fri, Sat, May 27,28               SRAA Nationals (1500m) Select Crews Only (TBA)

-          Mercer Lake, Princeton, NJ

 

  

All dates are tentative and subject to change due to weather, scheduling, etc.

Any changes will be announced ASAP.

If any more regattas become available they will be announced ASAP.

All Saturdays without a scheduled regatta will be normal practices.

All dates are for all rowers unless either stated above or announced at practice.

Home

This site was last updated 02/28/05